November 14th 2009

Team Points
R.K. Camarillo 2090
MMAA/Sauer 1820
Rigan Machado 1380
Warrior’s Cove/Vaghi 1270
Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack 590
Gorilla Combat 360
Ordered Chaos 310
Cellar 300
FOB 290
Uzeda 290
Mankato BJJ 250
Petushin MMA/MN Top Team 230
Rochester MMA 210
Cambridge MMA 170
Kage No Gundan 170
Davis Judo 160
Crystal Fight Club 150
MKG International 150
Itto Ryu 120
Reis MMA 120
St. Cloud 100
Menne/Northway 90
Mario Roberto 80
Team Heater 80
Autele 70
Focus MMA 70
Twin Ports MMA 60
Big Red Dog 50
Dual Dragons MA 50
Hara 20

Please Send Errors/Corrections to info@mmaacombatzone.com

Absolute No-Gi

1. Seth Foreman (Ordered Chaos)
2. Shane Dezee (Gorilla Combat)
3. Cole Lauritsen

Advanced 180-189.9 No Gi

1. Seth Forman (Ordered Chaos)
2. Jon Grilz (Rigan Machado)
3. Matt Jukkula (R.K. Camarillo)

Advanced 140-149.9 No Gi

1. Jamal Galehdari (Kage No Gundan)
2. Jared Chaney (Rochester MMA)
3. Kelly Johnson (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)

Intermediate 225 & Above No Gi

1. Chris Gurkovskiy (Petushin MA/ MN Top Team)
2. Jeremy Hanson (Itto Ryu)

Intermediate 200-224.9 No Gi

1. Oscar Hipp (R.K. Camarillo)
2. Charlie Schulz (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi)
3. Nate Kleinfeld

Intermediate 190-199.9 No Gi

1. Thomas Matlon (R.K. Camarillo)
2. Richard Dubiak (Cellar Kickboxing)

Intermediate 170-179.9 No Gi

1. Jay Wood (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)
2. Brian Sworsky (Rigan Machado)
3. Jacob Minning (R.K. Camarillo)

Intermediate 160-169.9 No Gi

1. Tony Sims (Menne/Northway)
2. Luke Imes (R.K. Camarillo)
3. Derek Getzel (Rigan Machado)

Intermediate 159.9 -159.9

1. Will Jochim (Rigan Machado)
2. Dan Taylor
3. Ryan Simonis Williams (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)

Intermediate 140-149.9

1. Jovany Carter
2. Matt Turek (Gorilla Combat)
3. Aaron Stuyvenberg (Cellar Kickboxing)

Intermediate 139.9 & Under

1. Chris Dachel (Cellar Kickboxing
2. Topher Braddock (MN Kali Group)
3. Randall Rasmussen (Kage No Gundan)

Beginner 225& Above

1. Matt Kemp (MKG Duluth)
2. Jermiah Dagel

Beginner 190-199.9 No Gi

1. Cole Strandemo (Reis MMA)
2. Tim Beseth (CMMA)
3. Lee Smith (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)

Beginner 180-189.9 No Gi

1. Douglas Cuomo (Fargo BJJ)
2. Pete Gaffney (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi)
3. Vince Salter (Rigan Machado)

Beginner 170-179.9 No Gi

1. Peter Riojas (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi)
2. Jake Herman (Mankato BJJ)
3. Anthony Olivieri

Beginner 160-169.9 No-Gi

1. Heath Rud (Rochester MMA)
2. Ben Locken (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)
3. Gabe Claussen (Mankato BJJ)

Beginner 150-159.9 No-Gi

1. Lewis Newstrom (CMMA)
2. Bryan Mortenson (Mankato BJJ)
3. Adam Chiodo

Beginner 140-149.9 No-Gi

1. Kyle Chaney (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)
2. Paul Leon
3. Steve Coble (Mario Roberto)

Beginner 139.9 & Under

1. Jovon Myles (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)
2. John Vorachit (Dual Dragons MA)
3. Michael Mesfin (R.K. Camarillo)

Novice 225 & Above No-Gi

1. Michael Andrade (R.K. Camarillo)
2. Jacob Anderson (Cellar Kickboxing)
3. Nate Watkins (Crystal Fight Club)

Novice 200-224.9 No-Gi

1. Brandon Noetzol (R.K. Camarillo)
2. Thor Kurtz (Twin Ports MMA)
3. John Teply (Focus MMA)

Novice 190-199.9 No-Gi

1. Eric Castonguay
2. Bradley Bishop (Twin Ports MMA)
3. Nathan Kufner (Focus MMA)

Novice 170-179.9 No Gi

1. William Dawson Ekberg (R.K. Camarillo)
2. Jack Johnson (Rigan Machado)
3. Shaun Lindsoe

Novice 160-169.9 No-Gi

1. Luke Clifford (Big Red Dog)
2. David Nygren (Gorilla Combat)
3. Josh Atencio (Mankato BJJ)

Novice 150-159.9 No-Gi

1. Mike Zimmer (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)
2. Dave Bergem (Rigan Machado)
3. Jared Averbeck (Hara)

Novice 140-149.9 No-Gi

1. Derrick Stortz
2. Phi Tran (FOB)
3. Lucas Lundgren (GMMAA/Pedro Sauer

Novice 139.9 & Under

1. Max Clifford (Mankato BJJ)
2. Brain Tran (FOB)
3. Joel Holden (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi)

Masters 175-199. Beginner No-Gi

1. Oscar Alcala Chavez (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)
2. Scott Enyart (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)
3. John Spence (Petushin MA/MN Top Team)

Masters 155-174.9 Intermediate No-Gi

1. Sonny Mercado (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack)
2. Shane McNeils (Mario Roberto)

Masters 175 – 199.9 Intermediate No-Gi

1. Schulte
2. Dan Davies (Rigan Machado)
3. Andy Horel (Focus MMA)

Masters 155- 174.9 Beginner No-Gi

1. Andy Binsfield (St. Cloud)
2. Josh Matthews (R.K. Camarillo)

Purple Belt 175-199.9

1. Matt Jukkala (R.K. Camarillo)
2. Josh Haynie (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack)
3. Adam Frankow (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)

Blue Belt 200-224.9

1. Hugo Munoz
2. Stan Riser (R.K. Camarillo)
3. Matt Pruner (Luiz Palhares)

Blue Belt 190-199.9

1. John Grilz (Rigan Machado)
2. Nathan Asbee (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi)

Blue Belt 170-179.9

1. Jacob Minning (R.K. Camarillo)
2. Brenner Sandberg (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi)
3. Japhy Walton (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)

Blue Belt 160-169.9

1. Luke Imes (R.K. Camarillo)
2. Derek Getzel (Rigan Machado)
3. Angelo Ficocello (Cellar Kickboxing)

Blue Belt 150-159.9

4. Adam Frankow (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)
5. Ryan Simonis (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)
6. Dumisani Thornsen (R.K. Camarillo)

Blue Belt 140-149.9

7. Kelly Johnson (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)
8. Matt Granlund (Rigan Machado)
9. Jamal Galehdari (Kage No Gundan)

Blue Belt 139.9 & Under

1. Zaur Jalilzade (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack)
2. Justin Kahmann (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)
3. Topher Braddock (MN Kali Group)

White Belt 225 & Above

1. Jeremiah Dagel (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi)
2. Chris Gurkovskiy (Petushin MA/MN Top Team)
3. Michael Andrade (R.K. Camarillo)

White Belt 200-224.9

1. Steve McCarney (MWCFM/Rigan Machado)
2. David Bowser (Rigan Machado)
3. Oscar Hipp (R.K. Camarillo)

White Belt 190-199.9

1. Andrew Kapel (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)
2. Thomas Matlon (R.K. Camarillo)
3. Cole Strademo (Reis MMA)

White Belt 180-189.9

1. Bryan Shand (MKG International)
2. Douglas Cuomo (Fargo BJJ)
3. Pete Gaffney (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi)

White Belt 170-179.9lbs

1. Peter Riojas (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi)
2. Michael Wilde (GMMAA/Pedro Sauer)
3. Justin Kratzke (Mankato BJJ)

White Belt 160-169.9

1. Dan Morgan (Fargo BJJ)
2. Kou Lee (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack)
3. John Armenta (Petushin MA/ MN Top Team)

White Belt 150-159.9

1. Louis Newstrom (CMMA)
2. Bryan Mortenson (Mankato BJJ)
3. Dave Bergem (Rigan Machado)

White Belt 140-149.9

1. Kyle Chaney (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)
2. Aaron Stuyvenberg (Cellar Kickboxing)
3. Paul Leon (M/R)

White Belt 139.9 and Below

1. Mike Le (FOB)
2. Chris Dachel (Cellar Kickboxing)
3. Michael Mesfin (R.K. Camarillo)

Masters Advanceed 174.9-199.9 Advanced Gi

1. Justin Chapweske (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)
2. Tony Meyer (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)
3. JaphyWalton (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)

Masters Advanceed 155 & Under No- Gi

1. Adam Frankow (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)
2. Kelly Johnson (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)
3. Jared Chaney (Rochester MMA)

Master’s 200 & Above Intermediate No-Gi

1. Hugo Munoz
2. David Bowser (Rigan Machado)

Master’s 200 & Above Intermediate Gi

1. Eddie Davis (Rodrigo Uzeda)
2. Nate Watikins (Crystal Fight Club)

Master’s 200 & Above Advanced No-Gi

1. Shane Dezee (Gorilla Combat)
2. Hugo Munoz

Master’s 175-199.9 Intermediate Gi

1. Seth Swanson (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi)
2. Gilebrto Monroy (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack)
3. Nathan Asbee (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi)

Master’s 175 – 199.9 Advanced No-Gi

1. Seth Swanson (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi)
2. Tasi Autele (Autele)
3. Jeff Doyle (Gorilla Combat)

Master’s 200 & Above Beginner Gi

1. Brian Tuma (R.K. Camarillo)
2. David Boweser (Rigan Machado)

Master’s 175-199.9 Beginner Gi

1. Ben Scherer (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi)
2. Brian Mogdans (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)
3. Dan Ludowise

Master’s 155- 174.9 Beginner Gi

1. Ryan Pouge (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)
2. Andy Roman (MCFM/Rigan Machado)
3. Josh Matthews (R.K. Camarillo)

Women’s 134.9 –159.9lbs Beginner No Gi

1. Sierra Richter (St. Cloud)
2. Arriel Steffes (St. Cloud)
3. Helen Rose (St. Cloud)

Director’s 175-199.9 Advanced Gi

1. John Maeder (R.K. Camarillo)
2. Joe Jasicki (R.K. Camarillo)
3. Kim Fuller (R.K. Camarillo)

Director’s 175-199.9 Beginner No-Gi

1. Gordy Flam
2. Marlon Carlson (R.K. Camarillo)

Teen 140 -149.9lbs Intermediate No-Gi

1. Mitchell Cmapy (Ordered Chaos)
2. Alan Weiss (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack)

Teen 140 -149.9lbs Advanced No-Gi

1. Seth Clemens
2. Danny tran (FOB)

Teen 174.9-199.9lbs Advanced Gi

1. Spencer Oberoeking (Davis Judo)
2. Casey Biever (R.K. Camarillo)
3. Zach Brauer (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi)

Teen 174.9-199.9lbs Advanced No-Gi

1. Casey Biever (R.K. Camarillo)
2. Spencer Oberoeking (Davis Judo)
3. Zach Brauer (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi)

Teen 200-249.9lbs Beginner Gi

1. Hugo Morales Garcia (Crystal Fight Club)
2. Jerimiah Carlson (MKG Duluth)

Teen 200-249.9lbs Beginner No-Gi

1. Devon Quam (Heater)
2. Hugo Morales Garcia (Crystal Fight Club)

Teen 130-149.9lbs Beginner Gi

1. Jon Madden (Petushin MA)
2. Hayden Buckner (GMMAA/Pedro Sauer)
3. Tyler Spangler (R.K. Camarillo)

Teen 155 -174.9lbs Beginner No-Gi

1. Jacob Norton (Itto Ryu)
2. Connor Selvog (Team Heater)

Teen 130-149.9lbs Beginner No-Gi

1. Hayden Buckner (GMMAA/Pedro Sauer)
2. Tyler Spangler (R.K. Camarillo)
3. Cody Pajunen

Teen 114.9-129.9lbs Beginner Gi

1. Aria Holsather (R.K. Camarillo)
2. Sonny Le (FOB)

Teen 114.9-129.9lbs Beginner Gi

1. Aria Holsather (R.K. Camarillo)
2. Sonny Le (FOB)

Teen 115-129.9lbs Beginner No-Gi

1. Jack Schreffler (Rigan Machado)
2. Tyler Wright (Gorilla Combat)
3. Jon Madden (Petushin MA/MN Top Team)

Kids 115-129.9lbs Advnaced No-Gi

1. Brandon Strong (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack)
2. Drake Heath (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi)
3. Antonio Zepeda (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)

Kids 80-89.9lbs Advanced No-Gi

1. DeAnti Hughes (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack)

1. Jackson Mueller (Rigan Machado)
2. Connor McCune (Rigan Machado

Kids 100-114.9lbs Intermediate No-Gi

1. Enrique Padilla (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi)
2. Aren Rasula-Kauch (Rigan Machado)
3. Isiah Nolan (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)

Kids 60-69.9lbs Intermediate No-Gi

1. Calvin Tran (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi)
2. Abigale Sanders (R.K. Camarillo)
3. Tyler Gustafson (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi)

Kids 70-79.9lbs Beginner No-Gi

1. Alex Putney (Reis MMA)
2. Ryan Tran (FOB)

Kids 60- 69.9 Beginner No-Gi

1. Ethan Roland (R.K. Camarillo)
2. Ian Schull (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)
3. Cody Czech (R.K. Camarillo)

Kids 50-59.9 Beginner No-Gi

1. Christian Mueller (Rigan Machado)
2. Tristan Diettrick
3. Alex Robertson (R.K. Camarillo)

Kids 49.9 & Under Beginner No-Gi

1. Jace Jessen (R.K. Camarillo)
2. TJ Jasicki (R.K. Camarillo)

Kids 115-129.9lbs Advanced Gi

1. Antonio Zepeda (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)
2. Drake Heath (Vaghi/ Warriors Cove)

Kids 80-89.9lbs Advanced Gi

1. Jackson Mueller (Rigan Machado)
2. DeAnti Hughes (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack)
3. Connor McCune (Rigan Machado)

Kids 130-179.9lbs Intermediate Gi

1. Sam Green (Rigan Machado)
2. Faith Davis (Uzeda)

Kids 130-179.9lbs Intermediate Gi

1. Faith Davis (Uzeda)
2. Elizabeth Davis (Uzeda)

Kids 115-129.9lbs Intermediate Gi

1. Seth LiaBracten (R.K. Camarillo)
2. Elizabeth Davis (Uzeda)

Kids 100-114.9lbs Intermediate Gi

1. Jacob Shreffler (Rigan Machado)
2. Elizabeth Keznoff (Rigan Machado)
3. Nikota Meyer (MGK Duluth)

Kids 90-99.9lbs Intermediate Gi

1. Joseph Brough (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi)
2. Justin Craswell (R.K. Camarillo)
3. Isiah Nolan (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)

Kids 60-69.9lbs Intermediate Gi

1. Calvin Tran (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi)
2. Solomon Parks (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi)
3. Cody Czech (R.K. Camarillo)

Kids 50-59.9lbs Beginner Gi

1. Andrew Sanders (R.K. Camarillo)
2. Alex Roberton (R.K. Camarillo)
3. Luke Mahedy (Rigan Machado)

Kids 60-69.9lbs Beginner Gi

1. Ethan Roland (R.K. Camarillo)
2. Ian Schull (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)

Kids 49.9 and under Beginner Gi

1. TJ Jasicki (R.K. Camarillo)
2. Jace Jessen
3. Logan Mahedy (Rigan Machado)