TEAM STANDINGS:

1. Team Academy / Pedro Sauer 2410
2. Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi 1620
3. Getsum 1460
4. McCune’s Martial Arts / Rigan Michado 1190
5. Gracie Barra 1100
6. Next Edge/Brasa 1020
7. Ironworks Training Center 940
8. Next Level Combat/10th Planet 860
9. Fargo BJJ 610
10. Alliance MN 590
11. Twin Ports MMA 530
12. Lifetime Fitness 280
13. World Jiu Jitsu 240
14. Damage Inc 170
15. Dual Dragons 150
16. MNSU Jiu Jitsu 140
16. Agosta Training Center 140
16. 605 Jiu Jitsu 140
17. MN School Of Martial Arts 130
18. Fight Centre Dojo 120
19. Becker Bulldogs 100
20. Mario Roberto 90
20. Team Privilege 90
21. Crystal Fight Club 80
21. Excel Martial Arts 80
22. Gorilla Combat 70
23. Animal House 50
23 .Garrison MMA 50
23. Lorenzi’s Boxing 50
23. Progressive Martial Arts 50
24. MN Kali Group 30
24. Wisconsin 30
24. Hillview 30
25. Cedar Valley Jiu Jitsu 20
25. Shining Wizards 20

Men’s OPEN WEIGHT Brown/Black Belt
1. Nate Homme (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)
2. Bruce Hoyer (Next Edge Academy/Brasa)
3. Adam Frankow (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)
3. Brian Hollenbeck (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)

Men’s OPEN WEIGHT Purple Belt
1. Dan Leckel (Spartan Martial Arts)
2. Nick Thompson (Ironworks Training Center)
3. Kelly Johnson (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)
3. Mike Miskowiak (MCFM/Rigan Machado)

Men’s 174.9-199.9lbs  Purple Belt
1. Mike Miskowiak (MCFM/Rigan Machado)
2. Nick Sutton (Twin Ports MMA)

Men’s 155 & Under Purple Belt
1. Ben Nguyen (Next Edge Academy/Brasa)
2. Kelly Johnson (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)
3. Federico Gonzalez (Gracie Barra)

Men’s Open Blue Belt
1. Chris Latozke (Academy of Combat Arts)
2. Sergio Daza (Gracie Barra)
3. Jason Cheng (Alliance MN)
3. Melor Sturua (Gracie Barra)

Men’s 225lbs & Above Blue Belt
1. Chris Latozke (Academy of Combat Arts)
2. Derek Klemm (Next Edge Academy/Brasa)
3. Mahir Lucarevic (Warrior’s Cove)
3. Cody Smith (Fargo BJJ)

Men’s 200-224.9lbs Blue Belt
1. Tyler Nothnagel (Getsum Warriors)
2. Martin Carlson (MCFM/Rigan Machado)

Men’s 190-199.9 Blue Belt
1. Randy West (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)
2. Kurt Fitschen (Minnesota Top Team)
3. John Lysaght (Alliance MN)

Men’s 180-189.9lbs Blue Belt
1. Derek Claeys (Fargo BJJ)
2. Melor Sturua (Graice Barra)
3. Caleb Berdahl (605 Jiu Jitsu)
3. Jeremiah Carlson

Men’s 170-179.9lbs Blue Belt
1. Sergio Daza (Gracie Barra)
2. Dan Rathmanner (MNSU Jiu JItsu)
3. Brandon Crosbie (Alliance MN)
3. Jason Cheng (Alliance MN)

Men’s 160-169.9 Blue Belt
1. Tommy Teigen (McCune’s Martial Arts/Machado)
2. Shawn Gilliver (Gracie Barra)
3. Isaac Herzog (Getsum Warriors)
3. Andy Walton (MRJJA)

Men’s 150-159.9 Blue Belt
1. Trent Cook (Getsum Warriors)
2. Devin Turner (Next Edge Academy/Brasa)
3. Robert Tahtinen (Inner Strength)
3. Lucas Wertman (Fargo BJJ)

Men’s 140-149.9 Blue Belt
1. Armando Felix (Fight Centre Dojo)
2. Phi Tran (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)
3. Hayden Buckner (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)
3. Lucas Lundgren (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)

Men’s 130-130.9lbs Blue Belt
1. Chris Dachel (Spartan Martial Arts/Pedro Sauer)
2. Rein Weiland (World Jiu Jitsu Academy)
3. Danny Tran (Gracie Barra)

Men’s 129.9 & Under Blue Belt
1. Michael Mesfin (Alliance MN)
2. Anthony Le (Gracie Barra)

Men’s Open White Belt
1. Dustin Hjelle (Inner Strength School)
2. Daniel Rose (Apex BJJ)
3. Tim Bauer (Alliance MN)
3. Brett Sharpiro (Gracie Barra)

Men’s 225lbs & Above White Belt
1. Tim Bauer (Alliance MN)
2. Tony Bous (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)

Men’s 220-224.9 White Belt
1. Victor Tobias (Twin Ports MMA)
2. David Moll (Fargo BJJ)
3. Cory Soine (Getsum Warriors)

Men’s 190-190.9 White Belt
1. Kaleb Cushing (MCFM/Machado)
2. David Kocisko (605 Jiu Jitsu)
3. Mario Smirl (Twin Ports MMA)
3. Derick Teich (Gorilla Combat)

Men’s 180-189.9 White Belt
1. Dustin Hjelle (Inner Strength)
2. Lee Kowalski (Academy of Combat Arts)
3. Michael Knutson (MRJJA)
3. Kai Mitchell (Apex Jiu Jitsu/Sauer)

Men’s 170-179.9lbs White Belt
1. Brett Sharpiro (Gracie Barra)
2. John Greenwaldt (Warrior Alliance)
3. Joseph Allen (Twin Ports MMA)
3. Kory Koehnen (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)

Men’s 160-169.9 White Belt
1. Rob Falk (Academy of Combat Arts)
2. Alex Schroeder (Minnesota Kali Group)
3. Chris Heller (Warrior’s Cove)
3. Vern Kalkbrenner (Cedar Valley Jiu Jitsu)

Men’s 150-159.9 White Belt
1. Tory Bohn (Next Edge Academy/Brasa)
2. Sam Garrett (Next Edge Academy/Brasa)
3. Edward Albrecht (MN School of Martial Arts)
3. Colin Jones (Gracie Barra)

Men’s 140-149.9 White Belt
1. Ryan Pinney (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)
2. Brent Tidemann (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)
3. Derek Denison (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)
3. Kasey Wahl (Next Edge Academy/Brasa)

Men’s 130-139.9 White Belt
1. Jared Kissinger (Ironworks Training Center)
2. Josh Orozco (Fargo BJJ)
3. Ryan Clinton (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)

Men’s Open Expert No-Gi
1. Paul Bradley (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)
2. Travis Wiuff (Mario Roberto Jiu Jitsu)
3. Dan Keckel (Spartan Martial Arts/Sauer)
3. Ben Neumann (Warrior’s Cove)

Men’s 225 & Above Expert No-Gi
1. Perry Olson (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)
2. Matt Larson (McCune’s Martial Arts)
3.

Men’s 170-179.9 Expert No-Gi
1. Ben Neumann (Warrior’s Cove)
2. Adam Frankow (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)
3. Nick Sutton (Twin Ports MMA)
3. Michael Walsh (Combat Jiu Jitsu)

Men’s 140-149.9 Expert No-Gi
1. Ben Nguyen (Next Edge Academy/Brasa)
2. Federico Gonzalez (Gracie Barra)

Men’s Open Intermediate No Gi
1. Austin Heidlage (Ironworks Training Center)
2. Tony Martin (Getsum Warriors)
3. Bobby Lee (Becker Bulldogs)
3. Matthew Schrupp (Lorenzi’s Boxing)

Men’s 225 & Above Intermediate No Gi
1. Chris Latozke (Academy of Combat Arts)
2. Tyler Nothnagel (Getsum Warriors)
3. Derek Klemm (Next Edge Academy/Brasa)
3. Eric Stovern (Getsum Warriors)

Men’s 190-199.9 Intermediate No-Gi
1. Kurt Fitschen (Minnesota Top Team)
2. John Lysaght (Alliance MN)

Men’s 180-189.9 Intermediate No Gi
1. Austin Heidlage (Ironworks Training Center)
2. Joey Mack (Fargo BJJ)
3. Caleb Berdahl (605 Jiu Jitsu)
3. Cory Wilson (Twin Ports)

Men’s 170-179.9 Intermediate No Gi
1. Sergio Daza (Gracie Barra)
2. Dan Rathmanner (MNSU Jiu Jitsu)
3. Jason Cheng (Alliance MN)

Men’s 160-169.9 Intermediate No-Gi
1. Mike Waverek (Team Privelege)
2. Tommy Teigen (McCune’s Martial Arts)
3. Isaac Herzog (Getsum Warriors)
3. Bobby Lee (Becker Bulldogs)
Men’s  150-159.9 Intermediate No-Gi
1. Trent Cook (Getsum Warriors)
2. Lucas Wertman (Fargo BJJ)
3. Mitchel May
3. Don Poulson (Next Edge Academy/Brasa)

Men’s 140-149.9 Intermediate No-Gi
1. John Engelhart
2. Wade Hagen (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)
3. Armando Felix (Fight Centre Dogo)
4. Lucas Lundgren (Apex BJJ)

Men’s 130-139.9 Intermediate No-Gi
1. Mike Mesfin (Alliance MN)
2. Reid Weiland (Work Jiu Jitsu Academy)
3. Danny Tran (Gracie Barra)

Men’s Open Beginner No-Gi
1. Nick Porras (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)
2. David Moll (Fargo BJJ)\
3. Angel Pacheco (Damage Inc)
3. Tony Bous (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)

Men’s 225- and Above Beginner No Gi
1. Tony Bous (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)
2  Ruben Jimenez (Next Edge Academy/Brasa)
3. Gilbert Lopez (Damage Inc)

Men’s 200-224.9 Beginner No-Gi
1. David Moll (Fargo BJJ)
2. David Kocisko (605 BJJ)
3. Nicholas Schrupp (Shining Wizards)
3. Victor Tobias (Twin Ports MMA)

Men’s 180-189.9 Beginner No Gi
1. Josh Kohler
2. Kai Mitchell (Apex BJJ)
3. Dominic Digatono (MNSU Jiu Jitsu)
3. Jon Froh (Ironworks Training Center)

Men’s 170-179.9 Beginner No Gi
1. Lucas Kennedy (Twin Ports MMA)
2. Nick Davis (Crystal Fight Club/Wolfpack)
3. Tyler Skurdall (Fargo BJJ)

Men’s 160-169.9 Beginner No Gi
1. Myrvan Halleland (Damage Inc)
2. Nick Thies (Academy of Combat Arts)
3. Michael Nelson (Next Edge Academy/Brasa)
3. Daniel Rose (Apex BJJ)

Men’s 150-159.9 Beginner No Gi
1. Nick Porras (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)
2. Michael Frederick (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)
3. Sam Garrett (Next Edge Academy/Brasa)
3. Tory Bohn (Next Edge Academy/Brasa)

Men’s 140-149.9 Beginner  No Gi
1. Lank Muir (Progressive Martial Arts)
2. Angel Pacheco (Damage Inc)
3. Adam Schaab (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)
3. Kasey Wahl (Next Edge Academy/Brasa)

Men’s 130-139.9 Beginner No-Gi
1. Jared Kissinger (Ironworks Training Center)
2. Jonathan Bernstein (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)
3. Ryan Clinton (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)
3. Willie Gonzalez (Damage Inc)

Men’s 225 & Above Novice No Gi
1. Adam Goerger (Getsum Warriors)
2. Tim Bauer (Alliance MN)

Men’s 200-224.9 Novice No Gi
1. Derek Teich (Gorilla Combat)
2. John Halvarson (Team Discipline)
3. Richard Ojala (Tribe Combat Sports)

Men’s 180-189.9 Novice  No Gi
1. Dustin Hjelle (Inner Strength)
2. Todd Vantassel (Wisconsin)

Men’s 160-169.9 Novice No-Gi
1. Robert Brandt (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)
2. John Christensen (Next Edge Academy/Brasa)
3. Josh Schroder (MKG)
3. Josh Isgrig (Fargo BJJ)

Men’s 150-159.9 Novice No-Gi
1. Ben Ryan (Getsum Warriors)
2. Alex Pham (Dual Dragons Martial Arts)

Men’s 140-149.9 Novice No-Gi
1. Corey Kvasnick (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)
2. Will Rivard (Minnesota Malitia)
3. Austin Eighan (Dual Dragons Martial Arts)

Men’s 130-139.9 Novice No-Gi
1. John Walter (Twin Ports MMA)
2. Derrick Ellingson (Hillview)

Women’s 120-134.9 Beginners No-Gi
1. Michelle Binek (Getsum Warriors)
2. Diorelle Ramos (Crystal Fight Club)

Women’s 120-134.9 White Belt
1. Rachel Maidl (World Jiu Jitsu Academy)
2. Michelle Biniek (Getsum Warriors)
3. Ellie Peterson (MN School of Martial Arts/MN Militia)
3. Diorelle Ramos (Crystal Fight Club)

Women’s 160 – Above Expert No-Gi
1. Shayna Bazler (Next Edge/Brasa)
2. Lauren Barefoot (Agosta Training Center)

Masters OPEN WEIGHT Blue Belt
1. David Skora (Warrior’s Cove)
2. John Mulhernan
3. Richard Conniff (Gracie Barra)
3. Chris Koehler

Masters 190-199.9  Blue Belt
1. John Mulheran (Alliance MN)
2. Greg MCDermitt (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)

Masters 180-189.9 Blue Belt
1. Richard Conniff (Gracie Barra)
2. John Spence (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)

Masters 170-179.9 Blue Belt
1. Ed Schutte (Warrior’s Cove)
2. John Jarvis (World Jiu Jitsu Academy)
3. David Owens (Getsum Warriors)
3. Matthew Rohr (Getsum Warriors)

Masters 150-159.9 Blue Belt
1. Andy Binsfield (Getsum Warriors)
2. Rommel Del Mundo (MRJJA)
3. Christophe Koehler (Rigan Machado)
3. Ryan Simonis (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)

Masters OPEN WEIGHT White Belt
1. Andrew Strub (MCFM/Machado)
2. Dan Walzer (Gracie Barra)
3. Steve Budd (Getsum Warriors)
3. Travis Metteet (Getsum Warriors)

Master’s 180-189.9 White Belt
1. Steve Budd (Getsum Warriors)
2. Kurt Feagler (Warrior’s Cove)
3. Frank Daczewitz (Alliance MN)
3. Jon Froh (Ironworks Training Center)

Masters 170-179.9 White Belt
1. Andrew Strub (MCFM/Machado)
2. Travis Metteer (Getsum Warriors)

Master’s 140-149.9 White Belt
1. Soua Lee (Gracie Barra)
2. Ben McNeally (Twin Ports MMA)

Master’s OPEN WEIGHT Intermediate No-Gi
1. Ed Schutte (Warrior’s Cove)
2. David Skora (Warrior’s Cove)
3. Greg McDermitt (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)
3. Ryan Simonis (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)

Master’s 200-224.9 Intermediate No-Gi
1. David Skora (Warrior’s Cove)
2. Greg McDermitt (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)

Master’s 180-189.9lbs Intermediate No-Gi
1. Richard Conniff (Gracie Barra)
2. John Spence (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)

Master’s 170-179.9 Intermediate No-Gi
1. Ed Schutte (Warrior’s Cove)
2. Matthew Rohr (Getsum Warriors)

Master’s 150-159.9lbs Intermediate No-Gi
1. Andy Binsfield (Getsum Warriors)
2. Christopher Koehler (Rigan Machado)
3. Ryan Simonis (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)

Masters 225 & Above Novice No-Gi
1. Michael Donovan (Lifetime Fitness)
2. Dan Walzer (Gracie Barra)

Masters OPEN WEIGHT Beginner No-Gi
1. Soua Lee (Gracie Barra)
2. Ben McNeally (Twin Ports MMA)

Masters 170-179.9 Beginner No-Gi
1. David Owens (Getsum Warriors)
2. Travis Metteer (Getsum Warriors)
3. Harvey Vincent (Twin Ports MMA)

Masters 140-149.9 Beginner No-Gi
1. Soua Lee (Gracie Barra)
2. Ben McNeally (Twin Ports MMA)

Directors 200-224.9 Gi
1. Darrell Crosby (Excel MA)
2. Gordy Flam (Warrior’s Cove)
3. Bobby Bird (Garrison MMA)

Directors 200-224.9 No-Gi
1. Brad Kohler (McCune’s Martial Arts)
2. Bobby Bird (Garrison MMA)

Directors 190-199.9 No-Gi
1. Gordy Flam (Warrior’s Cove)
2. Darrell Crosby (Excel MA)

Teens 120-129.9 Advanced Gi
1. Logan Taylor (Getsum Warriors)
2. Jake Baker (Minnesota Top Team)

Teens 120-129.9 Advanced No-Gi
1. Logan Taylor (Getsum Warriors)
2. Jake Baker (Minnesota Top Team)
3. Adam Bernstein (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)

Teens 200 & Above Beginner Gi
1. Jorge Munoz-Pederson (Dual Dragons)
2. Dylan Person (Fargo BJJ)
3. Dylan Snodgrass (Agosta Training Center)

Teens 160-179.9 Beginner Gi
1. Jack Anderson (Warrior’s Cove)
2. Katelyn Bird (Garrison MMA)

Teens 150-159.9 Beginner Gi
1. Maksim Savianok (Next Edge Academy/Brasa)
2. Jay Jarmoluk

Teen 120-129.9lbs Beginner Gi
1. Marcus Beddor (Warrior’s Cove)
2. Mason Turman (Fargo BJJ)
3. Camden Caron (McCune’s Martial Arts)

Teen 160-179.9 Novice No-Gi
1. Austin Britnell (Lifetime Fitness)
2. Michael McCoy (Next Edge Academy/Brasa)

Teens 200 & Above Beginner No-Gi
1. Jorge Munoz-Pederson (Dual Dragons Martial Arts)
2. Dylan Snodgrass (Agosta Training Center)

Teens 160-179.9 Beginner No-Gi
1. Jack Anderson (Warrior’s Cove)
2. Maksim Savianok (Next Edge Academy/Brasa)
3. Katelyn Bird (Garrison MMA)

Kids 130-179.9 Advanced Gi
1. Victor Bird (Garrison MMA)
2. Brandon Krekelberg (Warrior’s Cove)

Kids 80-89.9 Advanced  Gi
1. Reed Williams (Ironworks Training Center)
2. Tyler Gustafson (Warrior’s Cove)
3. Devin Jacenko (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)
3. Alexander Powell (Warrior’s Cove)

Kids 130-179.9 Advanced No-Gi
1. Victor Bird (Garrison MMA)
2. Brandon Krekelberg (Warrior’s Cove)

Kids 80-89.9 Advanced No-Gi
1. Reed Williams (Ironworks Training Center)
2. Devin Jacenko (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)
3.Tyler Gustafson (Warrior’s Cove)
3. Alexander Powell (Warrior’s Cove)

Kids 130-179.9 Beginner Gi
1. Brock Quick (Lifetime Fitness)
2. Cassidy Conroy (Agosta Training Center)

Kids 115-129.9 Beginner Gi
1. Spencer Tuominen (Warrior’s Cov)
2. Emma Buchholz (Getsum Warriors)

Kids 100-114.9 Beginner Gi
1. Javen Guzik (Warrior’s Cove)
2. Ashley Nones (Fargo BJJ)

Kids 90-99.9 Beginner Gi
1. Levi Mastrud (Fargo BJJ)
2. Aiden Caron (McCune’s Martial Arts/Machado)

Kids 70-79.9 Beginner Gi
1. Gage Anderson (Ironworks Training Center)
2. Ian Schull (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)
3. Jude Froh (Ironworks Training Center)
3. David Fry (Fargo BJJ)

Kids 60-69.9 Beginner Gi
1. Dawson Reed (Ironworks Training Center)
2. Anthony Bickford (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)
3. Easton Bauers (Next Edge Academy/Brasa)
3. Al Davis (Gracie Barra)

Kids 50-59.9 Beginner Gi
1. Trent Gustafson (Warrior’s Cove)
2. Rickson Mortenson (Gracie Barra)
3. Brenden Caron (McCune’s Martial Arts/Machado)
3. Dylan Peterson (MN School of Martial Arts)

Kids 130-179.9 Beginner No-Gi
1. Dam Walsh (Combat Jiu Jitsu)
2. Brock Quick (Lifetime Fitness)
3. Cassidy Conroy (Agosta Training Center)

Kids 100-114.9 Beginner No-Gi
1. Javen Guzik (Warrior’s Cove)
2. Jose Tepozteco (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)
3. Noah Mineheff (Lifetime Fitness)

Kids 90-99.9 Beginner No-Gi
1. Jose Tepozteco (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)
2. Isaac Nesbit (Lifetime Fitness)
3. Keyelynn Younkin (World Self-Defense Combat)

Kids 70-79.9 Beginner No-Gi
1. Gage Anderson (Ironworks Training Center)
2. Ian Schull (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)
3. Jude Froh (Ironworks Training Center)
3. Carson Peterson (MN School of Martial Arts)

Kids 60-69.9 Beginner No-Gi
1. Landen Johnson (Animal House)
2. Dawson Reed (Ironworks Training Center)
3. Anthony Bickford (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)
3. Andrew Howe (Agosta Training Center)

Kids 50-59.9 Beginner No-Gi
1. Trent Gustafson (Warrior’s Cove)
2. Rickson Mortenson (Gracie Barra)
3. Dylan Peterson (MN School of Martial Arts)

Kids 50-59.9 Novice Gi
1. Felix Froh (Ironworks Training Center)
2. Joaquin Olson (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)

Kids 60-69.9 Novice No-Gi
1. Javon Taschuk (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)
2. Ben Strub (MCFM/Machado)
3. Andrew Howe (Agosta Training Center)

Kids 50-59.9 Novice No-Gi
1. Gavin Peterson (Lifetime Fitness)
2. Joaquin Olson (The Academy/Pedro Sauer)
3. Felix Froh (Ironworks Training Center)