May 21st 2011

Alliance 4040
The Academy/Sauer 3520
McCunes Martial Arts/Machado 2520
Warrior’s Cove 1120
North Metro Judo & Jiu Jitsu 620
Fargo BJJ 610
Submission Commission 600
Garrison MMA 580
Petushin Martial Arts 570
Lifetime Fitness 510
MNSU Jiu Jitsu 450
Northway MMA 410
Next Level Combat/ 10th Planet 370
Mario Roberto Jiu Jitsu 360
Next Edge Academy/Brasa 360
Fight Centre Dojo 340
Inner Strength Martial Arts 290
Des Moines Jiu Jitsu 280
S.T.O.M.P. MMA 220
St. Cloud Boxing & Wrestling 210
Crystal Fight Club 190
Doc’s Gym 170
Metro Jiu Jitsu 160
Premier Combat 150
MMA Dungeon 140
Shining Wizards 140
Spartan Martial Arts 140
Iron T.K.D. 130
Wander Braga 130
Cellar Kickboxing 100
Action MMA 90
Impact Martial Arts 70
Team Kay-Oh 70
Damage Inc. 60
North Branch TKD 50
Nova Unaio 50
Progressive Martial Arts 50
Ultimate Martial Arts 40
American Combat Academy 30
Team Mica Souix Falls 30
Adrenaline 20
Dragoon 20
Gorilla Combat 20
Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu 20
Milaca MMA 20
SCSU Jiu Jitsu 20

 

Please Send Errors/Corrections to info@submissionhunt.com

Men’s Absolute Black & Brown Belt
1. Brock Larson (Warriors Alliance/Fafia)
2. Nate Homme (Lifetime Fitness)
3. Caio Malta (Alliance MN)

Men’s Absolute Purple Belt
1. Matt Jukkala (Alliance MN)
2. Dan Opsahl (The Academy/Sauer)
3. Josh Janousek (Alliance MN)
4. Brandon Bergeron (Garrison MMA

Men’s 180-189.9 Purple Belt

1. Matt Jukkala (Alliance MN)
2. Ben Neumann (Warriors Cove)

Men’s 160-169.9 Purple Belt

1. Brandon Bergeron (Garrison MMA)
2. Jacob Norton (North Metro Judo & Jiu Jitsu)

Men’s Open Blue Belt

1. Nat Schutt (Alliance MN)
2. Jim Hendricks (The Academy/Sauer)
3. Kyle Chaney (The Academy/Sauer)
3. Sean Valenty (Wander Braga)

Men’s 190-199.9 Blue Belt

1. Doug Cuomo (Fargo BJJ)
2. Zac Bleninger (MNSU Jiu Jitsu)

Blue Belt 180-189.9

1. Mike Miskowiak (MWCFM/Machado)
2. Sean Valenty (Wander Braga)
3. Sean Tkuehile (Warriors Cove)
3. Jamie Naasz (Fargo BJJ)

Blue Belt 170-179.9

1. Dan Raphmanner (MNSU Jiu Jitsu)
2. Peter Gaffney (Warrior’s Cove)
3. Riley Jensen (Team Mica Sioux Falls)
3. Tim Conley (Alliance MN)

Men’s 160-169.9 Blue Belt

1. Jim Hendricks (The Academy/Sauer)
2. Adam Hill (Mario Roberto Jiu Jitsu)
3. Bill DeHaven (The Academy/Sauer)
3. Shawn Gilliver (The Academy/Sauer)

Men’s 150-159.9 Blue Belt

1. Kyle Chaney (The Academy/Sauer)
2. Robert Klink (Spartan Martial Arts)
3. Armando Felix (Fight Centre Dojo)
3. Ben Porter (North Metro Judo & Jiu Jitsu)

Men’s 140-149.9 Blue Belt

1. Dan O’Neil (Warrior’s Alliance)
2. Topher Braddock (MN Kali Group)
3. Shane Gurek (The Academy/Sauer)
3. Ryan Schepp (American Combat Academy)

Men’s Open White Belt

1. Thomas Trutnau (McCune’s Martial Arts)
2. Joe Lahoud (The Academy/Sauer)
3. Melvin Cruz (The Academy/Sauer)
3. David Bowser (McCune’s Martial Arts/Machado)

Men’s 225 & Above White Belt

1. Carl Larson (Warrior’s Alliance)
2. Charlie Leska (Mario Roberto Jiu Jitsu)
3. Christian Pike (North Metro Judo & Jiu Jitsu)
3. Luke Froiland (Spartan Martial Arts)

Men’s 200-224.9 White Belt

1. Melvin Cruz (The Academy/Sauer)
2. Rob Franzen (Warrior’s Alliance)
3. Victor Tobias (Submission Commission)
3. David Bowser (McCune’s Martial Arts/Machado)

Men’s 180-189.9 White Belt

1. Dominic Digatono (MNSU Jiu Jitsu)
2. Jacob Wyman (Submission Commission)

Men’s 180-189.9 White Belt

1. Timothy Farrand (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack)
2. Andrew Johnson (Wander Braga)
3. Thomas Trutnau (McCune’s Martial Arts)

Men’s 170-179.9lbs White Belt

1. Ian Keith
2. Jess Fierabend (Warrior’s Alliance)
3. Darnel Pierson (MN Kali Group/Machado)
3. Josh Holtz (Warrior’s Alliance)

Men’s 160-169.9 White Belt

1. Tommy Teigen (McCune’s Martial Arts/Machado)
2. Chris Golv (Crystal Fight Club)
3. Andy Walton (Mario Roberto Jiu Jitsu)
3. Andy Haugen (Guerilla Jiu Jitsu)

Men’s 150-159.9 White Belt

1. Jack Kostal (Premier Combat Center)
2. Zach Brauer (Warrior’s Cove)
3. James Bryson (SCSU Jiu Jitsu)
3. Luke Nolby (Alliance MN)

Men’s 140-149.9 White Belt

1. Kyle Kudrna (ACA/Sauer)
2. Lucas Lundgren (Apex BJJ/Sauer)
3. Phi Tran (The Academy/Sauer)
3. Kyle Matuszuk (Warriors Alliance)

Men’s 130-139.9 White Belt

1. Josh Schultz (Warrior’s Alliance)
2. Jake Lee (Warrior’s Cove)
3. Brian Tran (The Academy/Sauer)
3. Gabriel Peterson (Minnesota Kali Group/Machado)

Men’s  129.9 & Under White Belt

1. John Ebert (The Academy/Sauer)
2. Christophe Chinderle (Apex BJJ/Sauer)
3. Anthony Le

Men’s Open Expert No-Gi

1. Brandon Nunley (Garrison MMA)
2. Brandon Girtz (Northway MMA)
3. Josh Janousek (Alliance MN)
3. Casey Hellenberg

Men’s 180-189.9 Expert No Gi

1. Matt Jukkala (Alliance MN)
2. Mike Miskowiak (McCune’s Martial Arts/Machado)

Men’s 170-179.9 Expert No-Gi

1. Ben Neumann (Warrior’s Cove)
2. Jacob Norton (North Metro Judo & Jiu Jitsu)

Men’s 160-169.9 Expert No-Gi

1. Brandon Bergeron (Garrison MMA)
2. Garret Sowmen (Warriors Cove)

Men’s Open Intermediate No Gi

1. Michael Flanagan (Combat Grappling North/Machado)
2. Nate Schut (Alliance MN)
3. Kyle Chaney (Team Academy/Sauer)
3. Wesley Campbell

Men’s 190-199.9 Intermediate No Gi

1. Doug Cuomo (Fargo BJJ)
2. Zac Bleninger (MNSU Jiu Jitsu)

Men’s 170-179.9 Intermediate No Gi

1. Nicholas Compton (Northway MMA)
2. Dan Raphmanner (MNSU Jiu Jitsu)
3. Shaun Lindsoe (Lifetime Fitness)
3. Tim Conley (Alliance MN)

Men’s 160-169.9 Intermediate No-Gi

1. Adam Hill (Mario Roberto Jiu Jitsu)
2. Darren Batchelor (Lifetime Fitness)
3. Peter Kelly (North Branch MMA)
3. Ben Jones (Progressive Martial Arts)

Men’s  159.9 -159.9 Intermediate No-Gi

1. Kyle Chaney (The Academy/Sauer)
2. Chris Hansmann (Submission Commission)
3. Shane Jones (Iron TKD)
3. Catlon Martinek (Garrison MMA)

Men’s 140-149.9 Intermediate No-Gi

1. Topher Braddock (MN Kali Group/Machado)
2. Jon Englehart (Lifetime Fitness)
3. Dennis Mendoza (St. Cloud Boxing & Wrestling)
3. Dan O’Neil (Warrior’s Alliance)

Men’s Open Beginner No-Gi

1. Matt Schrupp (Shining Wizards)
2. Melvin Cruz (The Academy/Sauer)
3. Christopher Hinnekamp
3. Matt Stone (Combat Grappling North/Machado)

Men’s  225 & Above Beginner No-Gi

1. Chaz Lemon (Machado)
2. Carl Larson (Warrior’s Alliance)
3. Charlie Leska (Mario Roberto Jiu Jitsu)
3. Gileberto Lopez (Damage Inc.)

Men’s 200-224.9 Beginner No Gi

1. Bob Sauter (Lifetime Fitness)
2. Melvin Cruz (The Academy/Sauer)
3. Erik Miner (Alliance MN)
3. Victor Tobias (Submission Commission)

Men’s 190-199.9 Beginner No Gi

1. Dominic Digatono (MNSU Jiu Jitsu)
2. Jacob Wyman (Submission Commission)

Men’s 180-189.9 Beginner No Gi

1. Cole Schrupp (Shining Wizards)
2. Kurt Fitschen (Minnesota Top Team)

Men’s 170-1679.9 Beginner No Gi

1. Josh Holtz (Warriors Alliance)
2. Marshall Washick (MWCFM/Machado)
3. Luis Becerra (Crystal Fight Club)
3. James Martin (Fargo BJJ)
Men’s 160-169.9 Beginner No Gi

1. Tommy Teigen (McCune’s Martial Arts/Machado)
2. Jason Cheng (Alliance MN)
3. Damion Hill (Crystal Fight Club)
3. Bobby Lee

Men’s 150-159.9 Beginner No Gi

1. Mitchell Keogh (Spartan Martial Arts)
2. Luke Nolby
3. Ryan Reatz
3. Zach Brauer (Warrior’s Cove)

Men’s 140-149.9 Beginner  No Gi

1. Kyle Kudrna (ACA/Sauer)
2. Kyle Matuszuk (Warrior’s Alliance)
3. Evan Plath (Submission Commission)

Men’s 130-139.9 Beginner No-Gi

1. Jake Lee (Warrior’s Cove)
2. Dustin Drury (Lifetime Fitness)
3. Casey Gajeski

Men’s  129.9 & Under Beginner No-Gi

1. John Ebert (The Academy/Sauer)
2. Christophe Chinderle (Apex BJJ/Sauer)

Men’s Open Novice No Gi
1. Jack Haren (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)
2. Kyle Davis
3. Neal Shipley (Combat Grappling North/Machado)
Men’s 225 & Above Novice No Gi
1. Bryan Severson (The MMA Dungeon)
2. Virgilo Aguirre (Damage Inc.)
3. Ryan Schroeder (Gorilla Combat)
3. Michael Hudson (Dragoon)

Men’s 200-224.9 Novice No Gi

1. Ryan Schmidt (The Academy/Sauer)
2. Matt Castillo (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)
3. Jake Powers (Warrior’s Alliance)

Men’s 170-179.9 Novice  No Gi

1. Jess Fierabend (Warrior’s Alliance)
2. Huy Nguyen (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)
3. Mike Kimball (Ultimate Martial Arts)
3. Sherlock Herring (Combat Grappling North/Machado)

Men’s 160-169.9 Novice No-Gi

1. Luke Misialek
2. Andy Walton (Mario Roberto Jiu Jitsu)
3. Matt Haffner (The Academy/Sauer)
3. Kyle Davis

Men’s 150-159.9 Novice No-Gi

1. Brandon Knott (Team Kay-Oh)
2. Bobbie Lee
3. Codie Lang (Team Kay-Oh
3. Dylan McFarlane (Warrior’s Alliance)

Men’s 140-149.9 Novice No-Gi

1. Michael Piza (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)
2. Ryan Moe (Warrior’s Cove)
3. Wade Hagen (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)
3. Jack Hagen (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)

Men’s 129.9 & Under Novice No-Gi

1. Trevor Wahner (Inner Strength School Martial Arts)
2. John Intihar (Submission Commission)
3. Neal Shipley (Combat Grappling North/Machado)

Women’s Open White Belt

1. Lauren Barefoot (Premier Combat Center)
2. Heather Rogers (The Academy/Sauer)
3. Paige Marie Halverson (Inner Strength Martial Arts)

Women’s 135-159.9 White Belt

1. Lauren Barefoot (Premier Combat Center)
2. Dina Sleiman (Garrison MMA)
3. Paige Halverson (Inner Strength School Of Martial Arts)
3. Heather Rogers (The Academy/Sauer)

Women’s 120-134.9 White Belt

1. Heather Evans (Petushin Martial Arts)
2. Yael Grauer (MWCFM/Machado)

Women’s Beginner Open No-Gi

1. Lauren Barefoot (Premier Combat Center)
2. Paige Halverson (Inner Strength School Of Martial Arts)
3. Heather Evans (Petushin Martial Arts)
3. Diorelle Ramos (Crystal Fight Club)

Women’s 135-159.9 Beginner No-Gi

1. Paige Halverson (Inner Strength School Of Martial Arts)
2. Tiffany Simmons (Iron TKD)
3. Sierra Richter (Mario Roberto Jiu Jitsu)

Women’s 120-134.9 Beginner No-Gi

1. Heather Evans (Petushin Martial Arts)
2. Yael Grauer (MWCFM/Machado)
3. Kailey Thornton

Master’s Open Purple Belt
1. Adam Frankow (The Academy/Sauer)
2. Justin Kahmann (The Academy/Sauer)
3. Ryan Iverson (Minnesota Top Team)

Master’s 155 – 174.9 Under Purple Belt

1. Ryan Iverson (Minnesota Top Team)
2. Adam Frankow (The Academy/Sauer)
3. Roland Larson (McCunes Martial Arts/ Machado)

Master’s 154.9 & Under Purple Belt

1. Justin Kahmann (The Academy/Sauer)*

Master’s Open Blue Belt

1. Brandon Noetzel (Warrior’s Alliance)
2. Mick Christy (The Academy/Sauer)
3. Jonathan Larson (No Rules/Machado)
3. Seth Sorenson (Apex BJJ/Sauer)

Master’s 200-224.9 Blue Belt

1. Brandon Noetzel (Warrior’s Alliance)
2. Michael Dohan (Fight Centre Dojo)
3. Chris Spencer (Warrior’s Cove)

Master’s 190-199.9 Blue Belt

1. John Larson (McCune’s Martial Arts/Machado)
2. Todd Ochsner (MKG/Machado)

Master’s 170-179.9 Blue Belt

1. Mick Christy (The Academy/Sauer)
2. Nathan Johnson (The Academy/Sauer)
3. Greg McDermitt (The Academy/Sauer)
4. John Spence (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)

Master’s 160-169.9 Blue Belt

1. Mike Rogers (The Academy/Sauer)
2. Jim Calhoun (Nova Uniao)
3. Seth Sorenson (Apex BJJ/Sauer)
4. Joshua Hanevik (Alliance MN)

Master’s Open White Belt

1. Ed Schutte (Warrior’s Cove)
2. John Steel (Alliance MN)
3. Jeremy Otten (The Academy/Sauer)
3. Shawn McGee (Adrenaline MMA)

Master’s 190-199.9 White Belt

1. Brian Sternquist (The Academy/Sauer)
2. Ed Schutte (Warrior’s Cove)
3. Matthew Hodges (Alliance MN)

Master’s 180-189.9 White Belt

1. John Steel (Alliance MN)
2. Jeremy Otten (The Academy/Sauer)

Master’s 160-169.9 White Belt

1. John Jarvis (Northway MMA)
2. David Kleinschmidt (Mario Roberto Jiu Jitsu)
3. Les Arnone (Fight Centre Dojo)
3. David Levoir (Warrior’s Cove)

Master’s Open Expert No-Gi

1. Roland Larson (McCune’s Martial Arts/Machado)
2. Kelly Johnson (The Academy/Sauer)

Master’s 140-169.9 Expert No-Gi

1. Kelly Johnson (The Academy/Sauer)
2. Justin Kahmann (The Academy/Sauer)
3. Roland Larson (McCune’s Martial Arts/Machado)

Master’s Intermediate Open No- Gi

1. Brandon Noetzel (Warrior’s Alliance)
2. Jonathan Larson (McCune’s Martial Arts/Machado)
3. Todd Ochsner
3. Christopher Koehler (MWCFM/Machado)

Master’s 200-224.9 Intermediate No-Gi

1. Brandon Noetzel (Warrior’s Alliance)
2. Michael Dohan (Fight Centre Dojo)
3. Dennis Smith (Combat Grappling North/Machado)
3. Chris Spencer (Warrior’s Cove)

Master’s 190-199.9 Intermediate No-Gi

1. Jonathan Larson (No Rules/Machado)
2. Todd Ochsner (MKG/Machado)

Master’s 160-169.9 Intermediate No-Gi

1. Andrew Binsfield (St. Cloud Boxing & Wrestling)
2. Seth Sorenson (Apex/Sauer)
3. Christopher Koehler (MWCFM/Machado)

Master’s 140-149.9 Intermediate No-Gi

1. Pat Simmons (The MMA Dungeon)
2. Brian Helmin (St. Cloud Boxing & Wrestling)

Master’s Open Beginner No-Gi

1. Ed Schutte (Warrior’s Cove)
2. Bryan Francis (Fargo BJJ)
3. John Steel (Alliance MN)
3. Matthew Hodges (Alliance MN)

Master’s 180-189.9 Beginner No-Gi

1. Ed Schutte (Warrior’s Cove)
2. Matthew Hodges (Alliance MN)

Master’s 180-189.9 Beginner No-Gi

1. Clinton Sampson
2. John Steel (Alliance MN)

Master’s 160-169.9 Beginner No-Gi

1. John Jarvis (Northway MMA)
2. Bryan Francis (Fargo BJJ)
3. Les Arnone (Fight Centre Dojo)
3. Cory Wilson (Submission Commission)

Directors’s Open No-Gi

1. Ed Minke (Warriors Alliance)
3. Peter Jaun (Fight Centre Dojo)

Directors’s 200-224.9 Gi

1. John Foster (The Academy/Sauer)
2. Jim Jacenko (The Academy/Sauer)
3. Robert Bird (Garrison MMA)

Directors’s 190-199.9 Gi

1. Gordy Flam (Warrior’s Cove)
2. Peter Jaun (Fight Centre Dojo)

Directors’s 160-169.9 Gi

1. Todd Tracyzk (Warrior’s Cove)
2. Jim Tichy (The Academy/Sauer)

Directors’s Open No-Gi

1. Dan Moerke (Minnesota Top Team)
2. Ed Minke (Warriors Alliance)
3. Monty Warneka (Impact Martial Arts)

Directors’s 200-224.9 No-Gi

1. James Clark (Crystal Fight Club)
2. Dan Moerke (Minnesota Top Team)
3. Robert Bird (Garrison MMA)

Directors’s 190-199.9 No-Gi

1. Gordy Flam (Warrior’s Cove)
2. Peter Jaun (Fight Centre Dojo)

Teen 140 -149.9lbs Advanced No-Gi

1  Aidan Mueller (Warriors Alliance/Fafia)
2. Tyler Spangler (Warriors Alliance/Fafia)

Teen 120 -129.9lbs Advanced Gi

1. Jordan Vasquez (North Metro Judo & Jiu Jitsu) *

Teen 180 -199.9lbs Beginner Gi

1. Jorge Munoz-Pederson
2. Ben Sherlock (Metro Jiu Jitsu)

Teen 160.9-179.9lbs Beginner Gi

1. Titus Malika (Petushin Martial Arts)
2. Tom Hoffman (The Academy/Sauer)

Teen 150.9-159.9lbs Beginner Gi

1. Skylar Eck (ACA/Sauer)
2. Zach Schumann (Next Edge /Brasa)
3. Mark Dasuki (Metro Jiu Jitsu)

Teen 140-149.9lbs Beginner Gi

1. Karter Holthusen (Petushin Martial Arts)
2. Derek Eldeen (Next Edge/Brasa)
3. Clayton Neiland

Teen 130-139.9lbs Beginner Gi
1. Jason Natal (ACA/Sauer)
2. Brody Carter
3. Nate Entleunter (McCune’s Martial Arts/Machado)

Teen 120-129.9lbs Beginner Gi

1. Ryan Schumann (Next Edge/Brasa)
2. Timme Carpenter (ACA/Sauer)
3. Isaiah Nolan (The Academy/Sauer)

Teen 110-119.9lbs Beginner Gi
1. Jake Baker (Minnesota Top Team)
2. Ryan Orso (Submission Comission)

Teen Girls 134.9lbs & Under Beginner Gi

1. Ashlee Wicklund (The Academy/Sauer)
2. Elizabeth Keznoff (McCunes Martial Arts/Machado)
3. Jasmine Stark (Fargo BJJ)

Teen 140 -149.9lbs Novice Gi

1. Aaron Wong (Metro Jiu JItsu)
2. Ashley Shogren ( North Metro Judo & Jiu Jitsu)

Teen 150 -159.9lbs Advanced No-Gi

1. Alan Wiess (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack)*

Teen 140 -149.9lbs Advanced No-Gi

1  Tyler Spangler (Warriors Alliance)
2. Brandon Baumberger (Action MMA)
3. Aidan Mueller (Warriors Alliance)

Teen 120-129.9lbs Advanced No-Gi

1. Josh Schultz (Warrior’s Alliance)
2. Jordan Vasquez (North Metro Judo & Jiu Jitsu)

Teen 180 -199.9lbs Beginner No-Gi

1. Jorge Munoz-Pederson
2. Ben Sherlock (Metro Jiu Jitsu)

Teen 160.9-179.9lbs Beginner No-Gi

1. Titus Malika (Petushin Martial Arts)
2. JR Patterson
3. Joeseph Daisuki (Metro Jiu Jitsu)

Teen 150.9-159.9lbs Beginner No-Gi

1. Zach Schumann (Next Edge /Brasa)
2. Sam Green (MWCFM/Machado)
3. Michael Martinson (Northway MMA)
3. Alex Linne (Lifetime Fitness)

Teen 140-149.9lbs Beginner No-Gi

1. Karter Holthusen (Petushin Martial Arts)
2. Derek Eldeen (Next Edge/Brasa)
3. Clayton Neiland
3. Zach Dreher (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)

Teen 130-139.9lbs Beginner No-Gi

1. Jason Natal (ACA/Sauer)
2. Nate Entleunter (McCune’s Martial Arts/Machado)
3. Tyler Isaacson (Submission Commission)
3. Brody Carter

Teen 120-129.9lbs Beginner No-Gi

1. Ryan Schumann (Next Edge/Brasa)
2. Timme Carpenter (ACA/Sauer)
3. Isaiah Nolan (The Academy/Sauer)

Teen 110-119.9lbs Beginner No-Gi

1. Jake Baker (Minnesota Top Team)
2. Stone Anderson (Submission Commission)
3. Justin Craswell (Alliance MN)
3. Ryan Orso (Submission Comission)

Teen 160-179.9lbs Novice No-Gi

1. Alex Howard (Combat Grappling North/Machado)
2. Josh Weberg (Iron TKD)
3. Chase Murray (Milaca MMA)

Teen 150 -159.9lbs Novice No-Gi

1. Tyler Lavelle (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)
2. Mason Rostad (Combat Grappling North/Machado)

Teen 140-149.9lbs Novice No-Gi

1. Garret Larson (Impact Martial Arts)
2. Dylan Murphy (Submission Comission)
3. Aaron Wong (Metro Jiu Jitsu)
3. Sawyer Goerges (Ultimate Martial Arts)

Teen 130-139.9lbs Novice No-Gi

1. Ryan Gresae (Combat Grappling North/Machado)
2. Liem Troung

Teen 110 -119.9lbs Novice No-Gi

1. Austin Tufte (North Branch TKD)
2. Colin Reed (Next Level Combat/10th Planet)

Teen Girls 134.9lbs & Under Beginner No-Gi

1. Ashlee Wicklund (The Academy/Sauer)
2. Elizabeth Keznoff (McCunes Martial Arts/Machado)

Kids 70- 79.9 Advanced  Gi

1. Gunnar Nelson (The Academy/Sauer)
2. Cade Briss (Fargo BJJ)
3. Tyler Gustafson (Warriors’s Cove)

Kids 115-129.9lbs Beginner Gi

1. Noah Buhr (Inner Strength School of Martial Arts)
2. Victor Bird (Garrison MMA)

Kids 100-114.9lbs Beginner No-Gi

1. Kyle Hanson (North Metro Judo & Jiu Jitsu)
2. Grayson Cunnigham
3. Ashley Nones (Fargo BJJ)

Kids 90-99.9lbs  Beginner Gi

1. Gabe Simpson (Des Moines Jiu Jitsu)
2. Jackson Hammergren (Alliance MN)
3. Ben Hauer (Alliance MN)

Kids 80-89.9lbs  Beginner Gi

1. Nick Graves (Petushin Martial Arts)
2. Noah Anderson (Warrior’s Alliance/Fafia)

Kids 70-79.9lbs Beginner Gi
1. Tom Hammergren (Alliance MN)
2. Devin Jancenko (The Academy/Sauer)
3. Matt Pollack (ACA/Sauer)

Kids 60-69.9lbs  Beginner Gi

1. Trinity Schroeder (Des Moines Jiu Jitsu)
2. Dante Liberatore (MWCFM/Machado)
3. Jacob Hobbs (Alliance MN)
4. Ayanna Moy (The Academy/Sauer)

Kids 50-59.9lbs  Beginner Gi

1. TJ Jasicki (S.T.O.M.P. MMA)
2. Micah Herbel (Fargo BJJ)
3. Mason Hobbs (Alliance MN)

Kids 70-89.9lbs Novice Gi

1. Max Goldman (Cellar Kickboxing)
2. Zachary Savage (Alliance MN)

Kids 50-69.9lbs Novice Gi

1. Alexander Savage (Alliance MN)
2. Sam Hauer (Alliance MN)
3. Jessica Stark (Fargo BJJ)

Kids 40-49.9lbs Novice-Gi

1. Willie Franklin (Alliance MN)
2. Brooklyn Carlson (Alliance MN)

Kids 70-79.9lbs Advanced No-Gi

1. Tyler Gustafson (Warrior’s Cove)
2. Gunnar Nelson (The Academy/Sauer)
3. Cade Briss (Fargo BJJ)

Kids 130-179.9lbs Beginner No-Gi

1. Johnathan Meyer (Submission Commission)
2. David Ortega (Petushin Martial Arts)

Kids 115-129.9lbs Beginner No-Gi

1. Victor Bird (Garrison MMA)
2. Noah Buhr (Inner Strength School of Martial Arts)

Kids 100-114.9lbs Beginner No-Gi

1. Kyle Hanson (North Metro Judo & Jiu Jitsu)
2. Ben Hauer (Alliance MN)

Kids 90-99.9lbs Beginner No-Gi

1. Gabe Simpson (Des Moines Jiu Jitsu)
2. Tom Hammergren (Alliance MN)

Kids 80-89.9lbs Beginner No-Gi

1. Noah Anderson (Warrior’s Alliance/Fafia)
2. Nick Graves (Petushin Martial Arts)
3. Joshua Clark (Crystal Fight Club)

Kids 70-79.9lbs Beginner No-Gi

1. Tom Hammergren (Alliance MN)
2. Devin Jancenko (The Academy/Sauer)
3. Matt Pollack (ACA/Sauer)

Kids 60-69.9lbs Beginner No-Gi

1. Trinity Schroeder (Des Moines Jiu Jitsu)
2. Cheyenne Houts (S.T.O.M.P. MMA)
3. Jacob Hobbs (Alliance MN)
3. Ayanna Moy (The Academy/Sauer)

Kids 50-59.9lbs Beginner No-Gi

1. TJ Jasicki (S.T.O.M.P. MMA)
2. Mason Hobbs (Alliance MN)

Kids 70-79.9lbs Novice No-Gi

1. Max Goldman (Cellar Kickboxing)
2. Zachary Savage (Alliance MN)

Kids 50-69.9lbs Novice No-Gi

1. Sam Hauer (Alliance MN)
2. Alexander Savage (Alliance MN)

Kids 49.9 and under Novice No-Gi

1. Willie Franklin (Alliance MN)
2. Hogan Jasicki (S.T.O.M.P. MMA)
3. Brooklyn Carlson (Alliance MN)
3. Ryder Petrie (Iron TKD)