May 15th 2010

Team Points

MMAA/Pedro Sauer 3520
R.K. Camarillo 2150
Warrior’s Cove/Vaghi 1630
No Rules/Midwest Center for Moverment/Rigan Machado 1430
Doc’s Gym Wolfpack 1160
Muduruca BJJ 360
MN Kali Group 350
Fargo BJJ 310
Cellar Kickboxing/SMA 270
North Metro Judo 260
LCCT 250
Twin Ports 210
Gorilla Combat 160
Inner Strength School of Martial Arts 200
FaceSmack 150
St. Cloud Boxing/Wrestling 140
Cole’s Jiu Jitsu 120
Impact Martial Arts 120
Action MMA 100
Next Edge/Brasa 90
SCSUJJ 90
Black Belt Killer Jiu Jitsu 80
Mankato BJJ 70
Ordered Chaos 70
G-Force 50
North Branch Tae Kwon Do 50
Lifetime MMA 50 O-Town Fight Club 30
Edge Martial Arts/SMA 30
Dual Dragons 30

Please Send Errors/Corrections to info@mmaacombatzone.com

Fastest Submission: Zach Brauer *Armbar :11 sec

Most Submissions: Ben Scherer *7 Submissions

Men’s Absolute No-Gi

1. Paul Bradley (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 120
2. Casey Hellenberg (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 90
3. Dylan Spicer (FMACA/Pedro Sauer) 70

Men’s Brown Belt Absolute

1. Nick Robinson (No Rules MA/Rigan Machado) 120
2. Bruce Hoyer (Next Edge/Brasa) 90
3. Brian Hefty (No Rules MA/Rigan Machado) 70

Men’s Purple Belt 200 & Above

1. Josh Haynie (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack) 90
2. Oscar Hipp (Revolution) 70

Men’s Purple Belt 175-199.9

1. Nik Lentz (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 90
2. Paul Bradley (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 70
3. Jon Grilz (No Rules MA/Rigan Machado) 50

Men’s Purple Belt 155-174.9

1. Brandon Bergeron (MMAA/Pedro Sauer)
2. Luke Imes (Revolution) 70

Men’s Purple Belt 154.9 & Under

1. Ben Neumann (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 90
2. Adam Frankow (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 70
3. Royce Bui (Muduruca BJJ) 50

Men’s Blue Belt 225 & Above

1. Tom Lytle (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 70
2. Dan Cerise (R.K. Camarillo) 50

Men’s Blue Belt (200-224.5)

1. Oscar Hipp (R.K. Camarillo) 70
2. Shane Dezee (Gorilla Combat) 50
3. Brian Tuma (R.K. Camarillo) 30

Men’s Blue Belt 190-199.9

1. Mike Scott (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack) 70
2. Branden Noetzel (R.K. Camarillo) 50
3. Chris Browning (MWCFM/Rigan Machado) 30

Men’s Blue Belt 180-189.9

1. Razak Al Hassan (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack) 70
2. Doug Cuomo (Fargo BJJ) 50
3. Mike Rogers (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 30

Men’s Blue Belt 170-179.9

1. James Hendricks (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 70
2. Jacob Bunker (Cole’s JJ) 50
3. Eric Olson (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack) 30

Men’s Blue Belt 160-169.9 No Gi

1. Japhy Walton (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 70
2. Derek Getzel (No Rules MA/Rigan Machado) 50
3. Dan Morgan (Fargo BJJ) 30

Men’s Blue Belt 159.9 -159.9

1. Kyle Chaney (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 70
2. Ryan Simonis (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 50
3. Willie Herron (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 30

Men’s Blue Belt 140-149.9

1. Marc Nicolo (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 70
2. Zaur Jalilzade (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack) 50
3. Kelly Johnson (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 30

Men’s Blue Belt (139.9 & Under)

1. Seth Clemens (LCCT) 70
2. Rita Gribben (Munduruca BJJ) 50

Master’s Men’s Blue Belt 159.9 -159.9

1. Ryan Pogue (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 70
2. Aiden Donovan (Cellar Kickboxing) 50
3. Nick Sutton (Twin Ports MMA) 30

Men’s White Belt 225 & Above

1. Rob Freelove (R.K. Camarillo) 50
2. Christian Pike (North Metro Judo) 30
3. Jeremy Hanson (North Metro Judo) 20

Men’s White Belt 200-224.9

1. Tom Lytle (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 50
2. Josh Mgeni (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 30
3. Cody Smith (Fargo BJJ) 20

Men’s White Belt 190-199.9

1. Tim Conely (R.K. Camarillo) 50
2. Andrew Dwire (Action MMA) 30
3. Ed Schutte (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 20

Men’s White Belt 180-189.9

1. Ben Scherer (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 50
2. Tom Krenzel (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 30
3. Nathan Honson (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 20

Men’s White Belt 170-179.9

1. Mike Miskowiak (MWCFM/Rigan Machado) 50
2. Preston Langford (Awesome) 30
3. Sergio Daza Saurez (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 20

Men’s White Belt (150-159.9)

1. Jerad Lang (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 50
2. Matt Bichler (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 30
3. James Bryson 20

Men’s White Belt 140-149.9

1. Jason Fratzke (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 50
2. Lucas Lundgren Apex JJ/Pedro Sauer) 30
3. Gerardo Aguirre (G-Force) 20

Men’s White Belt 160-169.9

1. Philip Guillen (Cellar Kickboxing) 50
2. Melon Sturua (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 30
3. John Armenta (No Rules MA/Rigan Machado) 20

Men’s White Belt 139.9 & Under

1. Chris Dachel (Cellar Kickboxing) 50
2. Alex Endeshaw (MN Kali Group) 30
3. James Felmming (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 20

Masters Men’s White Belt 200-224.9

1. David Skora (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 50
2. Michael Lawrence (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 30
3. Jay Grave 20

Masters Men’s White Belt 170-179.9

1. Graeme Sorrel (Munduruca BJJ) 50
2. Barry Cordero (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 30
3. Shawn Lindsoe 20

Master’s Men’s White Belt 160-169.9

1. Andy Roman 50
2. Eric Larson (Revolution) 30
3. Kevin Blackburn (No Rules MA/Rigan Machado) 20

Directors Men’s Blue Belt Open Weight

1. Jeff Nelson (Focus Karate/Pedro Sauer) 70
2. Joe Kopietz (MN Kali Group) 50

Directors Men’s White Belt Open Weight

1. Rod Vucenil (Revolution) 50
2. Max Valiarovski (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 30
3. James Jacenko (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 20

Women’s Gi Absolute

1. Kate Y 70
2. Rita Gribben (Munduruca BJJ) 50
3. Erika Saima (R.K. Camarillo) 30

Men’s Expert No-Gi 180-189.9

1. Jon Grilz (No Rules MA/Rigan Machado) 120
2. Doug Cuomo (Fargo BJJ) 90
3. Jason Mereness (MWCFM/Rigan Macahdo) 70

Men’s Expert No-Gi 150-159.9

1. Ben Neumann (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 120
2. Adam Frankow (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 90
3. Ryan Simonis (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 70

Masters Men’s Expert No-Gi 200 & Above

1. Hugo Munoz (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 120
2. Shane Dezee (Gorilla Combat) 90
3. Mark Tuebert (Gorilla Combat) 70

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi 200-224.5

1. Tom Lytle (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 90
2. Oscar Hipp (R.K. Camarillo) 70
3. Josh Mgeni (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 50

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi 190-199.9

1. Brandon Noetzel (Koumei Dojo) 90
2. Roland Larson (No Rules MA/Rigan Machado) 70
3. David Perri (Black Belt Killer JJ) 50

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi 170-179.9

1. Adam Hill (SCSUJJ Club) 90
2. Jacob Bunker (Coles MA) 70
3. Mike Miskowiak (MWCFM/Rigan Machdo) 50

Men’s Intermediate No Gi 160-169.9

1. Derek Getzel (No Rules MA/Rigan Machado) 90
2. Luke Imes (Revolution) 70
3. Andy Binsfield (St. Cloud Boxing Wrestling) 50

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi 150-159.9

1. Seth Sorenson (Apex Jiu Jitsu/ Pedro Sauer) 90
2. Nick Sutton (Twin Ports MMA) 70
3. Sonny Mercado (Doc’s Gym/ Wolfpack) 50

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi 140-149.9

1. Seth Clemens (LCCT) 90
2. Troy Koford (No Rules MA/Rigan Machado) 70
3. Kelly Johnson (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 50

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi 139.9 & Under

1. Seth Clemens (LCCT) 90
2. John Vorachit (Dual Dragons MA) 70

Masters Mens Intermediate No-Gi 160-169.9

1. Andy Binsfied (St. Cloud Boxing Wrestling) 90
2. Dan Morgan (Fargo BJJ) 70

Directors Men’s Intermediate No-Gi Open Weight

1. Max Valiarovski (Warriors Cove) 90
2. Joe Kopeitz (MN Kali Group) 70
3. Monty Warenka (Impact Martial Arts) 50

Men’s Beginner No-Gi 225 & Above

1. Mike Boucher (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack) 70
2. Monty Warneka (Impact Martia Arts) 50
3. Wes Giddings (10K MMA) 30

Men’s Beginner No-Gi 200-224.9

1. Eric Castouguay 70
2. Cody Smith (Fargo BJJ) 50
3. Travis Schmitz (O-Town Fight Club) 30

Men’s Beginner No-Gi 190-199.9

1. Jonathan Larson (No Rules MA/Rigan Machado) 70
2. Kevin Peterson (Inner Strength MA) 50
3. Ed Schutte (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 30

Men’s Beginner No-GI 180-189.9

1. Tom Krenzel (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 70
2. Ben Lindau (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 50
3. Cory Wilson (Twin Ports MMA) 30

Men’s Beginner No-Gi 170-179.99

1. Justin Kratzke (Mankato BJJ) 70
2. Brandon Peterson (Face Smack) 50
3. Zak Laird (Twin Ports MMA) 30

Men’s Beginner No-Gi 160-169.9

1. Ryan Owens (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 70
2. Shawn Gilliver (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 50
3. Levi Fossen (Face Smack) 30

Men’s Beginner No-Gi 150-159.9

1. Jerad Lang (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 70
2. Lang Ho (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 50
3. Shane Lindemoen (R.K. Camarillo) 30

Men’s Beginner No Gi 140-149.9

1. Devin Turner (Action MMA) 70
2. Adam James Chiodo (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack) 50
3. Gerrado Aguirre (G-Force) 30

Men’s Beginner No-Gi 139.9& Under

1. Aaron Yunker (MN Kali Group) 70
2. Justin Tanner 50

Master’s Men’s Beginner No-Gi 200-224.9

1. Dillon Saxhaug 70
2. David Skora (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 50
3. Michael Lawrence (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 30

Masters Men’s Beginner No-Gi 170-179.9

1. Graeme Sorrell (Munduruca BJJ) 70
2. John Spence 50

Masters Men’s Beginner No-Gi 140-149.9

1. Jason Fratzke (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 70
2. Brian Helmin 50
3. Steve Howard (Dual Dragons MA) 30

Men’s Novice No-Gi 180-189.9

1. Ben Scherer (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 50
2. Tanner Else (Action MMA) 30
3. Nick Berglund (Impact MA) 20

Men’s Novice No-Gi 170-179.9

1. Dorian Stanasel (Cellar Kickboxing) 50
2. Jerid Adamson (Black Belt Killer JJ) 30
3. Erick Dybvig (Twin Ports MMA) 20

Men’s Novice No-Gi 160-169.9

1. Darren Batchlor (Lifetime MMA) 50
2. Jake Schwooch (T/J MMA) 30
3. Justin Wolf (Facesmack) 20

Men’s Novice No-Gi 150-159.9

1. James Bryson 50
2. Tim Smith 30
3. Noah Sjolund (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 20

Men’s Novice No-Gi 140-149.9

1. Jacob Wheeler (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 50
2. Evan Plath (Twin Ports MMA) 30
3. Dustin Desert 20

Men’s Novice No-Gi 139.9 & Under

1. Alex Endeshaw (MN Kali Group) 50
2. James Flemming (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 30

Women’s No-Gi Absolute

1. Rita Gribben (Munduruca BJJ) 90
2. Erika Saime (R.K. Camarillo) 70
3. Asia Robinson (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack) 50

Teen Advanced Gi 130.9-149.9

1. Aiden Muller (R.K Camarillo) 120
2. Alan Weiss (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack) 90
3. Hayden Buckner (Apex JJ/Pedro Sauer) 70

Teen Beginner Gi 150-169.9 Gi

1. Collin Huchbody (R.K. Camarillo) 70
2. Zach Brauer (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 50
3. Mitch Keoge (Edge Martial Arts/SMA) 30

Teen Novice Gi 170-199.9

1. Max Thompson (ISMA) 50
2. Mike Wilert (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 20

Teen Girls Gi Intermediate

1. Asia Robinson (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack) 90
2. Amilia Perez (Cellar Kickboxing) 70

Teen Advanced No-Gi 150-169.9

1. Renat (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 120
2. Jacob Norton (North Metro Judo) 90
3. Mitch Campy (Ordered Chaos) 70

Teen Advanced No-Gi 130-149.9

1. Aiden Muller (R.K. Camarillo) 120
2. Brandon Strong (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack) 90
3. Alan Weiss (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack) 70

Teen Beginner No-Gi 150-169.9

1. Zach Brauer (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 70
2. Colby Labelle (NB TKD) 50
3. Collin Huckbody (R.K. Camarillo) 30

Teen Novice No-Gi 170-199.9

1. Mark Akpaku (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack) 50
2. Matt Costley (Twin Ports MMA) 30
3. Max Thompson (ISMA) 20

Teen Girls Intermediate No-Gi

1. Asia Robinson (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack) 90
2. Jayme Hendee 70

Kids Advanced Gi 100-114.9

1. Isaiah Nolan (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 120
2. Aren Rasula-Kauch (No Rules MA/Rigan Machado) 90
3. Andrew Hollenbeck (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 70

Kids Advanced Gi 90-99.9

1. Justin Craswell (R.K. Camarillo) 120
2. Jackson Moellar (MWCFM/ Rigan Machado) 90
3. Maverick Marasch (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 70

Kids 70-79.9lbs Advanced Gi

1. Devin Jacekno (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 120
2. Calabus Barker-Peterson (R.K. Camarillo) 90

Kids Advanced Gi 60-69.9

1. Gunnar Nelson (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 120
2. Soloman Parks (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 90
3. Justice Williams (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 70

Kids Beginner Gi 130-179.9

1. Brandan Baumberger (Action MMA) 70
2. Skylar Gilbertson (R.K. Camarillo) 50

Kids Beginner Gi 115-129.9

1. Seth Liabraaten (R.K. Camarillo) 70
2. Noah Buhr (ISMA) 50
3. Jordan Vasquez (North Metro Judo) 30

Kids Beginner Gi 60-69.9

1. Andrew Sanders (R.K. Camarillo) 70
2. Ian Schull (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 50
3. Olivia Wilinski (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 30

Kids Beginner Gi 50-59.9

1. Christian Moeller (MWCFM/Rigan Machado) 70
2. TJ Jasicki (R.K. Camarillo) 50
3. Jace Jessen (R.K. Camarillo) 30

Kids Novice Gi 60-69.9

1. Kayla Weiss (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack) 50
2. Demtrious Barker-Peterson (R.K. Camarillo) 30
3. Abigale Sanders (R.K. Camarillo) 20

Kids Novice Gi 50-59.9

1. Hogan Jasicki (R.K. Camarillo) 50
2. Charles Dotey (Doc’s Gym/Wolfpack) 30

Kids Advanced No-Gi 100-114.9

1. Isaiah Nolan (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 120
2. Aren Rasula-Kauch (No Rules MA/Rigan Machado) 90
3. Andrew Hollenbeck (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 70

Kids Advanced No-Gi 90-99.9

1. Maverick Marasch (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 120
2. Justin Craswell (R.K. Camarillo) 90
3. Jackson Moeller (MWCFM/Rigan Machado) 70

Kids Advanced No-Gi 60-69.9

1. Gunnar Nelson (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 120
2. Soloman Parks (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 90
3. Tyler Gustafson (Warrior’s Cove/ Vaghi) 70

Kids Advanced No-Gi 130-149.9

1. Skylar Gilbertson (R.K. Camarillo) 120
2. Jordan Vasquez (North Metro Judo) 90

Kids Advanced No-Gi 70-79.9

1. Devin Jackenko (MMAA/Pedro Sauer) 120
2. Calabus Barker-Peterson (R.K. Camarillo) 90

Kids Beginner No-Gi 115-129.9

1. Seth Liabraaten (R.K. Camarillo) 70
2. Noah Buhr (ISMA) 50

Kids Beginner No-Gi 50-59.9

1. Christian Moeller (MWCFM/Rigan Machado) 70
2. Landen Johnson (Face Smack) 50
3. TJ Jasicki (R.K. Camarillo) 30