July 2014 Submission Hunt Results

Please send errors/corrections to info@submissionhunt.com

——————————————————————————————

——————————————————————————————

Team Points

2640 Team Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu

1120 Ironworks

730   Black Arrow

470   World Jiu Jitsu

430   Progressive Martial Arts

370   Dog Soldier

340   Warrior’s Cove

310   MNSU Jiu Jitsu

220   The Cellar

220   Getsum MIQ

190   Lifetime Fitness

70   Leading Edge MMA

70   Redemption

70   TAT

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Kids’ Beginner Gi (38-41 lbs.)

1. Amerey Lee (The Academy of Elk River)
2. Caden Dane (Getsum)

Kids’ Beginner Gi (45-48 lbs.)  

1. Dylan Peters (The Academy of Elk River)
2. Thomas Niggeler (Black Arrow)
3. Weston Fenske (The Academy of Elk River)
4. Declan Ahern (The Academy of Elk River)

Kids’ Beginner Gi (58-61 lbs.)

1. Caden McManus (World Jiu Jitsu)
2. Deidrik Hoge (Black Arrow)
3. Jonah Buck (Getsum)
4. Aiden Migneault (The Academy of Elk River)

Kids’ Beginner Gi (72-75 lbs.)

1. Edwin Markey (The Academy of Elk River)
2. Thomas Diemer (Black Arrow)

Kids’ Beginner Gi (75-80 lbs.)

1. Meadow Christensen (Black Arrow)
2. Jacob Beck (Getsum)
3. Thomas Brugger (Ironworks)

Kids’ Intermediate Gi (71-73 lbs.)

1. Mike Amos (Warrior’s Cove)
2. Kaitlyn Amos (Warrior’s Cove)
3. Jayden Sourar (The Academy of Elk River)

Kids’ Intermediate Gi (99-101 lbs.)

1. Conner Weiss (Black Arrow)
2. Jack McManus (World Jiu Jitsu)

Kids’ Advanced Gi (99-104 lbs.)

1. Gage Anderson (Ironworks)
2. Jack McManus (World Jiu Jitsu)

——————————————————————————————

Teens’ Beginner Gi (106-127 lbs.)

1. Alex Keiser (Spartan MA)
2. Lauren Kano (The Cellar)

Teens’ Advanced Gi (136-138 lbs.)

1. Noah Anderson (Black Arrow)
2. Geo Ponce (Dog Soldier)

——————————————————————————————

Women’s Beginner Gi (142-146 lbs.)

1. Abbey Kirberger (The Academy of Elk River)
2. Brandis Lafromous (Progressive MA)
3. Angela Mosier (The Cellar)
4. Madison Freismuth (Ironworks)

Women’s Beginner Gi (164-201 lbs.)

1. Mara Norton-Baker (Progressive MA)
2. Stephanie Rivera (Ironworks)

——————————————————————————————

Men’s Beginner Gi (145-159 lbs.)

1. Josh Greer (Progressive MA)
2. Austin Falkman (The Academy of Elk River)
3. Sean Voeller (Spartan MA)
4. Luke Anderson (The Academy)

Men’s Beginner Gi (159-173 lbs.)

1. Devante Jelle (Black Arrow)
2. Jason Anderson (The Academy of Elk River)
3. Austin Kowarsch (Apex)
4. Kyle Sharp (The Academy)

Men’s Beginner Gi (167-179 lbs.)

1. Jess Feierabend (Black Arrow)
2. Jesse Langenfeld (The Academy)
3. Justin Winters (The Academy of Elk River)

Men’s Beginner Gi (180-195 lbs.)

1. Philippe Jecker (Leading Edge)
2. Nat Kolasa-Lenarz (The Academy)
3. Bryan Cristan (The Academy)

Men’s Beginner Gi (210-254 lbs.)

1. Bryan Berklane (The Cellar)
2. Erik Nitchie (MNSU Jiu Jitsu)
3. Nick Soto (Ironworks)

Men’s Intermediate Gi (151-162 lbs.)

1. Jarren Melicher (Progressive MA)
2. Daniel Rood (The Academy)

Men’s Intermediate Gi (163-178 lbs.)

1. Anthony McIntosh (The Academy)
2. David Donnelly (MTT)
3. Kylan Nelson (The Academy of Elk River)

Men’s Intermediate Gi (189-194 lbs.)

1. John Froh (Ironworks)
2. Shaun Lindsoe (Lifetime)

Men’s Intermediate Gi (200-210 lbs.)

1. Dustin Hjelle (Apex)
2. Jordan Paiz (Dog Soldier)

Men’s Advanced Gi (178-223 lbs.)

1. Brandon Bergeron (The Academy)
2. Austin Heidlage (Ironworks)
3. Clarence Jordan (The Academy)
4. CT Bailey (The Academy)

——————————————————————————————

Masters’ Beginner Gi (169-183 lbs.)

1. Kipton Sneen (The Academy)
2. Kevin Howard (World Jiu Jitsu)

Masters’ Beginner Gi (195-206 lbs.)

1. Bruce Todd (Ironworks)
2. Joe Olstrom (MNSU Jiu Jitsu)

Masters’ Beginner Gi (217-231 lbs.)

1. Dave Evans (Redemption)
2. Tony Metsala (The Academy of Elk River)

——————————————————————————————

——————————————————————————————

Kids’ Beginner No-Gi (41-48 lbs.)

1. Dylan Peters (The Academy of Elk River)
2. Amerey Lee (The Academy of Elk River)
3. Declan Ahern (The Academy of Elk River)

Kids’ Beginner No-Gi (58-59 lbs.)

1. Caden McManus (World Jiu Jitsu)
2. Aiden Migneault (The Academy of Elk River)

Kids’ Intermediate No-Gi (68-73 lbs.)

1. Mike Amos (Warrior’s Cove)
2. Felix Froh (Ironworks)
3. Jayden Sourar (The Academy of Elk River)

Kids’ Intermediate No-Gi (72-79 lbs.)

1. Kaitlyn Amos (Warrior’s Cove)
2. Sydney Williams (Ironworks)

Kids’ Advanced No-Gi (90-105 lbs.)

1. Elizabeth Cesta (World Jiu Jitsu)
2. Jude Froh (Ironworks)

——————————————————————————————

Women’s Beginner No-Gi (134-146 lbs.)

1. Angela Mosier (The Cellar)
2. Madison Freismuth (Ironworks)

Women’s Beginner No-Gi (164-201 lbs.)

1. Stephanie Rivera (Ironworks)
2. Mara Norton-Baker (Progressive MA)

——————————————————————————————

Men’s Beginner No-Gi (124-152 lbs.)

1. Zach Fabro (TAT)
2. Austin Falkman (The Academy of Elk River)

Men’s Beginner No-Gi (159-161 lbs.)

1. Devante Jelle (Black Arrow)
2. Saif Alkayali (Progressive MA)
3. Luke Anderson (The Academy)

Men’s Beginner No-Gi (167-173 lbs.)

1. Kyle Sharp (The Academy)
2. Justin Winters (The Academy of Elk River)
3. Austin Kowarsch (Apex)
4. Geo Ponce (Dog Soldier)

Men’s Beginner No-Gi (175-182 lbs.)

1. Eddie Lone Eagle (Dog Soldier)
2. Landon Rochat-Boeser (Lifetime)
3. Nat Kolasa-Lenarz (The Academy)

Men’s Beginner No-Gi (247-254 lbs.)

1. Erik Nitchie (MNSU Jiu Jitsu)
2. Nick Soto (Ironworks)
3. Travis Henn (Ironworks)

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi (115-146 lbs.)

1. Marcus Beddor (M Theory)
2. Gabe Adams
3. Wilson Yang (The Academy)
4. Connor Smith (The Academy)

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi (151-162 lbs.)

1. Andrew Sweeney (Ironworks)
2. Andre Tieva (The Academy)
3. Jarred Melicher (Progressive MA)
4. Daniel Rood (The Academy)

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi (163-178 lbs.)

1. Anthony McIntosh (The Academy)
2. Kylan Nelson (The Academy of Elk River)
3. David Donnelly (MTT)
4. Joel Sheor (Ironworks)

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi (189-194 lbs.)

1. Josh Kohler (Getsum)
2. Shaun Lindsoe (Lifetime)
3. John Froh (Ironworks)

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi (200-210 lbs.)

1. Dustin Hjelle (Apex)
2. Jordan Paiz (Dog Soldier)

Men’s Intermediate No-Gi (249-254 lbs.)

1. Erik Nitchie (MNSU Jiu Jitsu)
2. Stan Strong (Dog Soldier)

Men’s Advanced No-Gi (143-165 lbs.)

1. Blake Bilder (Spartan MA)
2. Aiden Mueller (Black Arrow)
3. Karter Holthusen (Spartan MA)
4. Kyle Matuszak (Black Arrow)

——————————————————————————————

Masters’ Beginner No-Gi (195-206 lbs.)

1. Bruce Todd (Ironworks)
2. Joe Olstrom (MNSU Jiu Jitsu)